Select a topic below, or view the JCPS phone directory.

Directory

Office / Department Phone
Westport TAPP (502)485-8347
Western Day Treatment (502)447-9145
Waller Environmental (502)485-8560
Volunteer Talent Center (502)485-3506
Vehicle Maintenance (502)485-3423
U OF L Pact Program
Transportation Services (502)485-3470
Train User (502) 485-6991
Title I (502)485-3240
The Phoenix School Of Discovery
The Partnership for a Green City (502) 852-8854
The Brook-KMI (502)426-0163
The Brook-Dupont (502)893-2219
Testing (502)485-3388
Supply Services (502)485-3157
Student Relations (502)485-3335
Student Equity & Community Engagement (502)485-6153
Student Assignment (502)485-6250
State Agency Administration (502)485-3011
South Park TAPP (502)485-8748
Social Emotional Learning (502)485-3946
Security & Investigations (502)485-3111
School-Based Decision Making
School Business Partnerships (502)485-3995
School & Community Nutrition Services (502)485-3186
Safety & Environmental Services (502)485-3298
Risk Management & Benefits (502)485-3436
Restorative Practices (502)485-3631
Resource Development (502)485-3290
Real Estate & Insurance (502)485-3313
Purchasing (502)485-3543
Pupil Personnel (502)485-3338
Property Management & Maintenance
Professional Learning/Development (502) 485-3415
Professional and Deeper Learning (502)485-3850
Priority Schools Office (502)485-3080
Planning & Program Evaluation (502)485-6254
Physical Development & Health Services (502)485-3387
Performance & Technology (502)485-3116
Peace Academy (502)451-3338
Payroll & Cash Management (502)485-3248
Optional & Magnet Programs (502)485-3323
Operations Services Division (502) 485-7655
Operations Fiscal Services (502)485-3626
Open Records (502) 485-3584
Office of the Superintendent (502)485-3251
Minor Daniels Academy (502)485-8316
Mike Department 502-366-9988
Mechanical Maintenance (502)485-3418
Materials Production (502)485-3330
Mary Ryan Academy (502)485-8988
Mary Jo & William MacDonald Maryhurst
Mary Grace Jaeger Education Center
Louisville Day Treatment (502)485-7126
Library Media Services (502)485-3090
Libraries
Liberty High School (502)485-7100
Labor Management & Employee Relations (502)485-3685
Jefferson County High School (502)485-3173
JCPS Main (502) 313-4357
Jaeger Preschool (502)485-8296
Internal Audit & Investigations (502)485-6344
Information Technology (502)485-3556
Human Resources Support Services (502)485-3370
Human Resources Recruitment & Staffing (502)485-3511
Human Resources (502)485-6226
Housekeeping Services (502)485-6100
Home Of The Innocents School (502)587-9042
Home Of The Innocents Discovery (502)587-9042
Heuser Hearing & Language Academy (502)485-2084
Grants & Awards (502)485-3461
George Unseld Early Childhood Center (502)968-7222
General Maintenance, Renovations, & Grounds (502)485-3565
Financial Services (502)485-3200
Financial Planning & Management (502)485-3438
Finance (502)485-3200
Family Resource & Youth Services Centers (502)485-3703
Facility Planning (502)485-3315
Exceptional Child Education (502) 485-8500
ESL Newcomer Academy (502)485-6324
eSchool (502) 485-7800
Ernest Camp Edwards Education Complex
Equity & Inclusion (502)485-3506
English as a Second Language (502)485-3623
ECE Placement & Assessment (502)485-3011
Early Childhood (502)485-3919
DuValle Education Center (502)485-3558
Duvalle Education Center (502)485-3558
Diversity, Equity, & Poverty Programs (502)485-3506
Dawson Orman Ed. Ctr (502)485-7008
Data Management, Planning, & Program Evaluation Services Division (502)485-3036
Data Management & Research (502)485-3011
Data Control (502)485-3294
Curriculum Management (502)485-3053
Curriculum & Instruction (502)485-3051
Counseling & Guidance (502)485-3011
Counseling & Guidance
Computer Education Support (502)485-3010
Compliance & Investigations (502)485-3341
Community Support Services (502)485-7709
Community Engagement (502)485-3506
Community Data (502)485-3506
Communications & Community Relations Division (502)485-3551
College and Career Readiness (502)485-3787
College and Career Readiness (502)485-3320
Churchill Park School (502)485-8229
Challenger Learning Center (502)485-3011
Center At Riverport
Business Services Division (502)485-3622
Brown School (502)485-8216
Brooklawn Youth Services (502)515-0460
Breckinridge Metropolitan High (502)485-6678
Binet School (502)485-8209
Bellewood Presbyterian Home For Children (502)244-4439
Audubon Youth Development Center (502)429-7287
Ahrens Educational Resource (502)485-8201
Advance Program (502)485-7424
Adult & Continuing Education (502)485-3400
Administrator Recruitment & Development (502)485-3114
Activities, Athletics, & Academic Competitions (502)485-3331
Ackerly (502)629-2039
Accounts Payable (502) 485-3920
Accounting Services (502)485-3146
Academic Support Programs (502)485-3255
Academic Services Division (502)485-3476
Academic Achievement K-12 Area 6 (502)485-6203
Academic Achievement K-12 Area 5 (502)485-3295
Academic Achievement K-12 Area 4 (502)485-3673
Academic Achievement K-12 Area 3 (502)485-6258
Academic Achievement K-12 Area 2 (502)485-7344
Academic Achievement K-12 Area 1 (502)485-7350
Namesort ascending Office / Department Location Phone Fax
WINGFELD, KRISTIN. Coordinator School Business Partnerships School Business Partnerships Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3251 (502)485-3991
THOMPSON, ERICA. Specialist III Testing C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3388 (502)485-3775
TANNER, ROBERT. Dir Property Mgt & Maintenance Property Management & Maintenance C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3228 (502)485-6040
STENTON, SHAWNA. Specialist II School-Based Decision Making C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3056 (502)485-6369
SESHADRI, RAGHU. Director Information Technology Information Technology Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-6101 (502)485-6795
SELF, DAVID. Director Safety And Environmental Services Safety & Environmental Services C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3445 (502)485-3847
RUEFF, ROBERT. Dir Gen Mainte/Renov/Groundsw General Maintenance, Renovations, & Grounds C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3848 (502)485-8847
RAISOR, MICHAEL. Chief Operations Officer Operations Services Division Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-7656 (502)485-7338
PRATHER, JOSEPH. Specialist III Data Management & Research Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-7073 (502)485-6255
POPPLEWELL, KENNY. Director Purchasing Purchasing C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3543 (502)485-3602
POLLIO, MARTIN. Superintendent Office of the Superintendent Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3251 (502)485-8832
PERRY, LILLIE. Auditor Internal Audit & Investigations Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-6344 (502)485-3674
MUNS, EDWARD. Director Accounting Accounting Services Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3135 (502)485-3019
MUNOZ, MARCO. Director II Priority Schools Office Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3080 (502)485-6255
MULLEN, STANFORD. Director Security And Investigations Security & Investigations C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3107 (502)485-3207
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal State Agency Children's School Programs Peace Academy PEACE ACADEMY SCHOOL (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal State Agency Children's School Programs Home Of The Innocents School Home of the Innocents School (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal State Agency Children's School Programs Home Of The Innocents Discovery Home of the Innocents Discovery (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal State Agency Children's School Programs Ackerly Ackerly (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal State Agency Children's School Programs Brooklawn Youth Services Brooklawn (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal State Agency Children's School Programs Bellewood Presbyterian Home For Children Bellewood Presbyterian Home For Children (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal State Agency Children's School Programs Mary Jo & William MacDonald Maryhurst MARYHURST HIGH (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal State Agency Children's School Programs Audubon Youth Development Center Audubon Youth Development Center (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal State Agency Children's School Programs Louisville Day Treatment LOUISVILLE DAY TREATMENT CTR (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal State Agency Children's School Programs Western Day Treatment Western Day Treatment (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal State Agency Children's School Programs St Joseph Children's Home ST JOSEPH CHILDRENS HOME (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal State Agency Children's School Programs Boys & Girls Haven Boys & Girls Haven (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal State Agency Children's School Programs The Brook-KMI The Brook-KMI (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal State Agency Children's School Programs The Brook-Dupont The Brook-Dupont (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MARTIN, ALLISON. Chief Communications & Community Relations Officer Communications & Community Relations Division Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3551 (502)485-3630
MARSHALL, JOHN. Chief Equity Officer Diversity, Equity, & Poverty Programs Division C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3518 (502)485-3630
LYNCH, BRENT. Director Pupil Personnel Pupil Personnel Lam Building (502)485-6141 (502)363-1453
KREBS, ROBERT. Director Mechanical And Electronic Maintenance Mechanical Maintenance C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3418 (502)485-3606
KOKOJAN, GINA. Manager Payroll And Cash Management Payroll & Cash Management Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3902 (502)485-6332
KNOY, TOMMY. Fiscal Manager Facilities And Transportation Operations Fiscal Services Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3626 (502)485-3100
KIRK, KELLY. Manager Housekeeping Services Housekeeping Services C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3228 (502)485-3847
JONES, FRANKLIN. Manager Grants And Awards Accounting Real Estate & Insurance Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3462 (502)485-3805
JONES, FRANKLIN. Manager Grants And Awards Accounting Grants & Awards Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3462 (502)485-3805
HENDERSON, O'DELL. Director Labor Management and Employee Relations Labor Management & Employee Relations Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3685 (502)485-3674
HARDIN, J CORDELIA. Chief Financial Officer Financial Services Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3353 (502)485-3674
HAMPTON, GEORGIA. Director Compliance & Investigation Compliance & Investigations C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3499 (502)485-3593
HALEY, SARAH. Supervisor Graphic Arts Printing Materials Production C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3999 (502)485-3705
GRIFFITH, JOYCE. Director I Adult & Continuing Education AHRENS EDUCATIONAL RESOURCE (502)485-7024 (502)485-7812
GREEN-WEBB, AIMEE. Director District Personnel Human Resources Recruitment & Staffing Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-7422 (502)485-8987
GARRISON, THOMAS. Director Performance And Technology Performance & Technology Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3116 (502)485-3830
FRANTZ, FRANK. Director Transportation Services Transportation Services C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3470
FOWLER, BRUCE. Director Supply Services Supply Services C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3350 (502)485-3772
FISHBACK, SYLENA. Specialist II Volunteer Talent Center C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-7967 (502)485-8144
ECKERLE, MARGARET. Director Administrator Recruitment & Development Administrator Recruitment & Development Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3114 (502)485-6542
DRESCHER-BURKE, KRISTA. Community Data Specialist and Program Reviewer Community Data C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3506 (502)485-3630
DOSSETT, DENA. Chief of Data Management, Planning and Program Evaluation Data Management, Planning, & Program Evaluation Services Division Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-7074 (502)485-6255
DORSEY, DELQUAN. Coordinator I Certified Community Engagement C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3506 (502)485-3630
DEMPSEY, BARBARA. Director Student Assignment Student Assignment Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-6307 (502)485-6251
DAVIS, KRISTIN. Manager Benefits Risk Management & Benefits Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3436 (502)485-6256
DAVIS, CHARLES. Coordinator II Certified Equity & Inclusion C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3506 (502)485-3630
DANGER-MERCADE, GISELLE. Coordinator Homeless Education Student Equity & Community Engagement C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3650 (502)485-6155
CRUMP, REBECCA. Director Resource Development Resource Development C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3290 (502)485-8986
COLLOPY, JOHN. Director Financial Planning And Management Financial Planning & Management Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-6850 (502)485-6235
CHANG, FLORENCE. Director III Planning & Program Evaluation Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3278 (502)485-6255
BIASIOLLI, SUSAN. Director Facility Planning Facility Planning C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3315 (502)485-3677
BAUSCHER, JULIA. Director School And Community Nutrition Services School & Community Nutrition Services C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3428 (502)485-3910
ARMOUR, TIFFENY. Director Human Resources Human Resources Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-6226 (502)485-7013