Vaccination Schedule for JCPS Educators

Here is the COVID-19 vaccination schedule for JCPS schools and their school-based employees as well as other district departments. Remember, you must have received an email from the Health Department confirming your appointment date and time before arriving to Broadbent Arena. 

Monday 2/1/2021

   

JCPS

# of People

Time of Appt.

SUBSTITUTE CENTER (all substitutes)

 

 

                          Last Name A-F

 

8:00 AM

                          Last Name G-M

 

9:00 AM

                          Last Name N-Z

 

10:00 AM

BARRET TRADITIONAL MIDDLE SCH

 

11:00 AM

BOYS & GIRLS HAVEN

 

11:00 AM

DUBOIS ACADEMY

 

11:00 AM

GEORGIA CHAFFEE TAPP

 

11:00 PM

GRACE M. JAMES ACAD OF EXCELL

 

12:00 PM

MARION C MOORE SCHOOL

 

 

                            Last Name A-K

 

12:00 PM

                            Last Name L-Z

 

1:00 PM

MINOR DANIELS ACADEMY

 

2:00 PM

NEWCOMER ACADEMY

 

2:00 PM

OLMSTED ACADEMY NORTH

 

3:00 PM

CARRITHERS MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

3:00 PM

CONWAY MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

4:00 PM

CROSBY MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

5:00 PM

Total

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 2/2/2021

   

JCPS

# of People

Time of Appt.

FARNSLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

8:00 AM

HIGHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

8:00 AM

OLMSTED ACADEMY SOUTH

 

9:00 AM

ROBERT FROST SIXTH-GRADE ACAD

 

9:00 AM

ACAD SCH DIV (MIDDLE SCHOOLS)

 

9:00 AM

STUART ACADEMY

 

10:00 AM

THE BROOK - KMI

 

10:00 AM

THE PHOENIX SCHOOL OF DISCOVER

 

11:00 AM

JEFFERSON REG. JUV. DET. CNTR

 

11:00 AM

JEFF CNTY TRADITIONAL MIDDLE

 

11:00 AM

JOHNSON TRADITIONAL MIDDLE SCH

 

12:00 PM

KAMMERER MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

12:00 PM

KNIGHT MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

1:00 PM

LASSITER MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

1:00 PM

MEYZEEK MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

2:00 PM

NEWBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

2:00 PM

NOE MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

3:00 PM

RAMSEY MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

4:00 PM

THOMAS JEFFERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

5:00 PM

Total

 

 

 

Wednesday 2/3/2021

   

JCPS

# of People

Time of Appt.

WESTERN MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

8:00 AM

WESTPORT MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

9:00 AM

ATHERTON HIGH SCHOOL

 

10:00 AM

BRECKINRIDGE METROPOLITAN SCH

 

10:00 AM

MARY RYAN ACADEMY

 

11:00 AM

UL PACT PROGRAM

 

11:00 AM

ACAD SCH DIV (HIGH SCHOOLS)

 

11:00 AM

Other District Staff

 

11:00 AM

BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL

 

12:00 PM

BUTLER TRADITIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

 

1:00 PM

CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

 

2:00 PM

DOSS HIGH SCHOOL

 

3:00 PM

DUPONT MANUAL HIGH SCHOOL/YPAS

 

4:00 PM

EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL

 

5:00 PM

Total

 

 

 

Thursday 2/4/2021

   

JCPS

# of People

Time of Appt.

FAIRDALE HIGH SCHOOL

 

8:00 AM

FERN CREEK HIGH SCHOOL

 

9:00 AM

IROQUOIS HIGH SCHOOL

 

10:00 AM

JEFFERSON COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL

 

11:00 AM

JEFFERSONTOWN HIGH SCHOOL

 

12:00 PM

LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL

 

12:00 PM

LOUISVILLE MALE HIGH SCHOOL

 

1:00 PM

PLEASURE RIDGE PARK HIGH SCHOO

 

2:00 PM

Total

 

 

 

Friday 2/5/2021

   

JCPS

# of People

Time of Appt.

SENECA HIGH SCHOOL

 

8:00 AM

SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL

 

9:00 AM

SOUTHERN HIGH SCHOOL

 

10:00 AM

VALLEY TRADITIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

 

11:00 AM

WAGGENER TRADITIONAL HIGH SCHL

 

12:00 PM

WESTERN HIGH SCHOOL

 

1:00 PM

ACTIVITIES AND ATHLETICS

 

1:00 PM

AHRENS EDUCATIONAL RESOURCE

 

1:00 PM

ACCOUNTING SERVICES

 

1:00 PM

ACCT, RES & SYSTEM IMP

 

2:00 PM

BUDGET

 

2:00 PM

 

 

 

DISTRICTWIDE EXPENSES

 

2:00 PM

DIVERSITY EQUITY POVERTY DIV

 

2:00 PM

FACILITY PLANNING

 

2:00 PM

FINANCIAL SERVICES DIVISION

 

2:00 PM

GENERAL COUNSEL

 

2:00 PM

GRANTS AND AWARDS ACCOUNTING

 

2:00 PM

Total

 

 

 

Tuesday 2/9/2021

# of People

Time of Appt.

HR PERSONNEL SERVICE

 

8:00 AM

HUMAN RESOURCES DIVISION

 

8:00 AM

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

 

8:00 AM

INTERNAL AUDIT

 

8:00 AM

MATERIALS PRODUCTION

 

8:00 AM

OPERATIONS SERVICES

 

9:00 AM

PAYROLL AND CASH MANAGEMENT

 

10:00 AM

PROPERTY MGMT & MAINT

 

10:00 AM

PURCHASING

 

10:00 AM

RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT

 

10:00 AM

RISK MANAGEMENT AND BENEFITS

 

10:00 AM

SAFETY AND ENVIRONMENTAL SERV

 

10:00 AM

SCHOOL CHOICE

 

10:00 AM

SCHOOL COSTS PAID CENTRALLY

 

10:00 AM

SUPPLY SERVICES

 

10:00 AM

SYSTEMS IMPROVEMENT

 

11:00 AM

TECHNOLOGY DIVISION

 

11:00 AM

TECHNOLOGY INTEGRATION

 

11:00 AM

TITLE I,II,IV, & PRG SUPPORT

 

11:00 AM

ADULT EDUCATION

 

11:00 AM

CHIEF OF STAFF

 

11:00 AM   

Total