FRYSC List

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | V | W | Y | Z

Academy @ Shawnee
Shawnee High School YSC
4018 West Market Street, 40212
Melissa Lott
Phone: 313-4531
Fax: 485-3767

Atherton High
Atherton YSC
3000 Dundee Road, 40205
Madalyn Marables
Phone: 313-4407
Fax: 485-1521

Atkinson Academy
J. B. Atkinson FRC
2800 Alford Avenue, 40212
Lisa Hirsch-Aarvig
Phone: 313-4408
Fax: 485-3274

Auburndale Elementary
Auburndale FRC
5749 New Cut Road, 40214
Wynette Young
Phone: 313-4409
Fax: 485-8461 

Bates Elementary/Tully Elementary
Bates/Tully FRC
7601 Bardstown Road, 40291
Nicole Clark
Phone: (B) 313-4413,  (T) 313-4543
Fax: 485-8960

Blake Elementary
Blake FRC
3801 Bonaventure Boulevard, 40219
Jill Banta
Phone: 313-4415
Fax: 485-8469

Bloom Elementary/Hawthorne Elementary
Bloom/Hawthorne FRC
2301 Clarendon Avenue, 40205
Lynetta Crawford
Phone: (B) 313-4470,  (H) 313-4417
Fax: 451-3066

Blue Lick Elementary/Knight Middle
Stepping Stones FRYSC
9801 Blue Lick Road, 40229
Dionne Holt
Phone: (B) 313-4418, (K) 313-4491
Fax: 485-8131

Breckinridge-Franklin Elementary
Breckinridge-Franklin FRC
1351 Payne Street, 40206
Angela Boone Pillows
Phone: 313-4422
Fax: 568-4818

Brown School/Central High
Brown/Central FRYSC
1130 West Chestnut Street, 40203
Elona Mack
Phone: (B) 313-4404,  (C) 313-4430
Fax: 485-6961

Byck Elementary
Byck FRC
2328 Cedar Street, 40212
Jasmine Bridges
Phone: 313-4426
Fax: 485-8061 

Camp Taylor Elementary/Medora Elementary
The Kid Connections FRC
1446 Belmar Drive, 40213
Stephanie Hooper
Phone: (C) 313-4427, (M) 313-4402
Fax: 451-8493

Cane Run Elementary
Cane Run FRC
3951 Cane Run Road, 40211
Lauren Claypool
Phone: 313-4428
Fax: 485-8193

Carter Traditional Elementary/DuValle Education Center
Carter/DuValle FRC
3600 Bohne Avenue, 40211
Buffie Daubard
Phone: (C) 313-4447
Fax: 485-6584

Chancey Elementary/Lowe Elementary
Circle FRC
210 Oxfordshire Lane, 40222
Kim McCarthy
Phone: (C) 313-4432, (L) 313-4497
Fax: 485-8041

Chenoweth Elementary/Jaeger Early Education Center
Chenoweth/Jaeger FRC
3622 Brownsboro Road, 40207
Ebonne Ingram-Jones
Phone: (C) 313-4433
Fax: 485-8458

Cochran Elementary/Jefferson County Traditional Middle (JCTMS)
The Link FRYSC
500 West Gaulbert Avenue, 40208
Sue Wagner
Phone: (C) 313-4435,  (J) 313-4477
Fax: 485-8844

Cochrane Elementary/Jeffersontown Elementary
Helping Hands FRC
2511 Tregaron Avenue, 40299
Susie Walker-Byrd
Phone: (C) 313-4436,  (J) 313-4479
Fax: 485-7291

Coleridge-Taylor Montessori Elementary/Bowen Elementary
The Bridge FRC
1115 West Chestnut Street, 40203
Justin Delorenzo
Phone: (C) 313-4437,  (B) 313-4420
Fax: 485-8578

Conway Middle
Conway YSC
6300 Terry Road, 40258
Bridgette Jones
Phone: 313-4438
Fax: 485-8076

Coral Ridge Elementary
Coral Ridge FRC
10608 National Turnpike, Fairdale, 40118
Erin Carson
Phone: 313-4439
Fax: 485-8369

Crosby Middle/Eastern High
RS Adams YSC
303 Gatehouse Lane, 40243
Adrian Graham
Phone: (C)313-4440,  (E) 313-4449
Fax: 253-6473

Crums Lane Elementary
Crums Lane FRC
3212 South Crums Lane, 40216
Kathy Stovall
Phone: 313-4441
Fax: 485-8536

Dixie Elementary/Johnsontown Elementary
Dixie/Johnsontown FRC
10201 Casalanda Drive, 40272
Carla Cosby
Phone: (D) 313-4444,  (J) 313-4482
Fax: 485-8448

Doss High
D.O.S.S. YSC
7601 St. Andrews Church Road, 40214
Theresa Ryan
Phone: 313-4445
Fax: 485-7159

Engelhard Elementary
Engelhard FRC
1004 South First Street, 40203
Regina.Jackson-Willis
Phone: 313-4451
Fax: 587-7267 

Fairdale Elementary
Fairdale Elementary FRC
10104 Mitchell Hill Road, Fairdale, 40118
Robin Kaukas
Phone: 313-4453
Fax: 485-8371

Fairdale High/South Park Teenage Parent Program (TAPP)
Fairdale High/South Park YSC
1001 Fairdale Road, Fairdale, 40118
Amber Spencer
Phone: 313-4452
Fax: 485-7667

Farnsley Elementary
Farnsley YSC
3400 Lees Lane, 40216
BJ Mayhew
Phone: 313-4456
Fax: 485-6178

Fern Creek Elementary/Wheeler Elementary
Family Connection FRC
8815 Ferndale Road, 40291
Carmelita Weakley
Phone: (F) 313-4457,  (W) 313-4455
Fax: 485-8049

Fern Creek High/Carrithers Middle
Youth Connection YSC
9115 Fern Creek Road, 40291
Cheryl Gilbert
Phone: (F) 313-4458,  (C) 313-4429
Fax: 485-6469

Field Elementary
Field FRC
120 Sacred Heart Lane, 40206
Kevin Knochenmus
Phone: 313-4459
Fax: 485-8576

Foster Traditional Academy
Hubert Hagan FRC @ Foster
1401 South 41st Street, 40211
Latascha Craig
Phone: 313-4460
Fax: 485-8665

Frayser Elementary
Nannie Lee Frayser FRC
1230 Larchmont Avenue, 40215
Kim Bakewell
Phone: 313-4461
Fax: 485-8530

Frost Sixth-Grade Academy
Robert Frost Middle School YSC
13700 Sandray Boulevard, 40272
Mitchell Randle
Phone: 540-2972
Fax: 485-8453 

Goldsmith Elementary
Goldsmith FRC
3520 Goldsmith Lane, 40220
John Victor
Phone: 313-4465
Fax: 485-6662

Greenwood Elementary/Pleasure Ridge Park (PRP) High
The Ridge Connection FRYSC
5801 Greenwood Road, 40258
Amy Stewart
Phone: (G) 313-4467, (P) 313-4516
Fax: 485-6885

Gutermuth Elementary
Gutermuth FRC
1500 Sanders Lane, 40216
Remona Sands
Phone: 313-4468
Fax: 485-8379 

Hartstern Elementary/Price Elementary
The Nesting Place FRC
5200 Morningside Way, 40219
Chris Watts
Phone: (H) 313-4469, (P) 313-4519
Fax: 485-8470

Hazelwood Elementary
Hazelwood FRC
1325 Bluegrass Avenue, 40215
Lauren McNally
Phone: 313-4471
Fax: 485-8145

Highland Middle
Highland Middle School YSC
1700 Norris Place, 40205
Tim Meyer
Phone: 313-4472
Fax: 485-7106

Hite Elementary/Middletown Elementary
Hite/Middletown FRC
218 North Madison Avenue, 40243
Elvira Paguada
Phone: (H) 313-4473, (M) 313-4504
Fax: 485-8465

Indian Trail Elementary
Indian Trail FRC
3709 East Indian Trail, 40213
Celeste Braxton
Phone: 313-4474
Fax: 485-8592

Iroquois High
Iroquois High YSC
4615 Taylor Boulevard, 40215
Terry Pulce
Phone: 475-2971
Fax: 485-8033

Jacob Elementary
Jacob FRC
3701 East Wheatmore Drive, 40215
Shakita Davis
Phone: 313-4476
Fax: 485-7154

Jeffersontown High
Jeffersontown Chargers YSC
9600 Old Six Mile Lane, 40299
Dixie Griffin
Phone: 485-8275
Fax: 485-6475

Johnson Traditional Middle/Butler Traditional High
Johnson/ButlerYSC
2509 Wilson Avenue, 40210
Ivory Rollins
Phone: (J) 313-4481, (B) 313-4425
Fax: 485-8679 

Kammerer Middle/Ballard High
Cubs to Bruins YSC
7315 Wesboro Road, 40222
Runette Thomas
Phone: (K) 313-4483
Fax: 485-8618

Kennedy Montessori Elementary/Brandeis Elementary
Kennedy/Brandeis FRC
2817 West Kentucky Street, 40211
Stephanie Link
Phone: (K) 313-4486, (B) 313-4421
Fax: 778-7354

Kenwood Elementary
Kenwood KUBS Count FRC
7420 Justan Avenue, 40214
Sallye Pence
Phone: 313-4487
Fax: 485-8535

Kerrick Elementary/Eisenhower Elementary
Kerrick/Eisenhower FRC
2210 Upper Hunters Trace, 40216
Sean Smith
Phone: (K) 488-2662, (E) 313-4450
Fax: 448-0598

King Elementary
Martin Luther King Jr. FRC
4325 Vermont Avenue, 40211
Frank Mays
Phone: 313-4489
Fax: 485-8668 

Lassiter Middle
Lassiter Middle School YSC
8200 Candleworth Drive, 40214
Dawn Davis
Phone: 313-4492
Fax: 485-8373

Laukhuf Elementary/Wilt Elementary
Den of Pride
5100 Capewood Drive, 40229
Walt Aberli
Phone: (L) 313-4493, (W) 313-4558
Fax: 485-8478

Layne Elementary/Wilkerson Traditional Elementary
Layne/Wilkerson FRC
5601 Johnsontown Road, 40272
Michelle Skinner
Phone: (L) 313-4494, (W) 313-4557
Fax: 485-8454

Liberty High
Liberty YSC
3307 East Indian Trail, 40213
Bryan Dickerson
Phone: 313-4495
Fax: 485-7194

Lincoln Elementary Performing Arts School /Dawson Orman Education Center
Lincoln/Dawson Orman FRC
930 Main Street, 40206
Lindsey Cain
Phone: 313-4496
Fax: 485-8142

Luhr Elementary
TLC FRC
6900 Fegenbush Lane, 40228
Krista Campisano
Phone: 313-4498
Fax: 485-8426

Marion C. Moore School
Moore Community YSC
6415 Outer Loop, 40228
Jamie Issis
Phone: 313-4508
Fax: 485-8083

Maupin Elementary
Maupin FRC
1312 Catalpa Street, 40211
John Custis
Phone: 313-4500
Fax: 485-8752

McFerran Preparatory Academy
McFerran FRC
1900 South Seventh Street, 40208
Michelle Houston
Phone: 313-4501
Fax: 485-8362

Meyzeek Middle
Meyzeek YSC
828 Jackson Street, 40203
Sarah Baker
Phone: 313-4503
Fax: 485-8641

Mill Creek Elementary
Mill Creek FRC
3816 Dixie Highway, 40216
Amber Ladd
Phone: 313-4505
Fax: 485-8524

Minors Lane Elementary
Minors Lane FRC
8510 Minors Lane, 40219
Debbie Campbell
Phone: 313-4507
Fax: 485-8857

Newburg Middle
Newburg Middle School YSC
4901 Exeter Avenue, 40218
Karen Evans
Phone: 313-4509
Fax: 485-8740

Noe Middle
Noe Middle School YSC
121 West Lee Street, 40208
John Gribbins
Phone: 313-4511
Fax: 485-8056

Okolona Elementary
Okolona FRC
7606 Preston Highway, 40219
Mike Corus
Phone: 313-4513
Fax: 485-8482

Olmsted Academy North
F. Law Olmsted Academy North YSC
4530 Bellevue Avenue, 40215
Doug Lucas
Phone: 313-4514
Fax: 485-8381

Olmsted Academy South
Olmsted South YSC
5650 Southern Parkway, 40214
Anita Moore
Phone: 515-2971
Fax: 485-6971 

Phoenix School of Discovery
Phoenix Newcomer Academy FRYSC
3741 Pulliam Drive, 40218
Lisa Clark
Phone: 313-4518
Fax: 485-8157

Portland Elementary
Portland FRC
3410 Northwestern Parkway, 40212
Michelle Cox
Phone: 313-4517
Fax: 776-5588

Rangeland Elementary
Rangeland FRC
1701 Rangeland Road, 40219
Milessa Barnes
Phone: 313-4521
Fax: 485-8874

Roosevelt-Perry Elementary
Roosevelt-Perry FRC
1606 Magazine Street, 40203
Kayla Moss
Phone: 313-4406
Fax: 585-5239

Rutherford Elementary
Rutherford FRC
301 Southland Boulevard, 40214
Deborah Moore
Phone: 313-4525
Fax: 485-3879 

Stonestreet Elementary/Sanders Elementary
STAR Center FRC
10007 Stonestreet Road, 40272
Amy Medley
Phone: (S) 313-4526,  (St) 313-4538
Fax: 485-8450

Semple Elementary/Churchill Park School
Semple/Churchill Park FRYSC
724 Denmark Street, 40215
Barbara Kissel
Phone: (S) 313-4528,  (C) 313-4434
Fax: 361-7398

Seneca High/Binet School
Seneca High/Binet School FRYSC
3510 Goldsmith Lane, 40220
Elycia Pettaway
Phone: 313-4529
Fax: 485-8174

Shacklette Elementary
Shacklette FRC
5310 Mercury Drive, 40258
Angel Eddings-Osborne
Phone: 313-4530
Fax: 485-8994

Shelby Traditional Academy/Waller-Williams Environmental
Shelby/Waller-Williams FRYSC
735 Zeigler Street, 40217
Miriam Sargent
Phone: (S) 313-4532, (W) 313-4546
Fax: 485-8507

Slaughter Elementary/Gilmore Lane Elementary
HOPES FRC
3805 Fern Valley Road, 40219
Tara Davis
Phone: (S) 313-4533, (G) 313-4464
Fax: 485-8486

Smyrna Elementary
Smyrna FRC
6401 Outer Loop, 40228
Becky Roby
Phone: 313-4534
Fax: 485-8484

Southern High
Southern High YSC
8620 Preston Highway, 40219
Shauna Paul
Phone: 313-4535
Fax: 485-6516

Stuart Middle
Stuart Spartans YSC
4601 Valley Station Road, 40272
Ticola Bowling
Phone: 313-4540
Fax: 485-8713

Thomas Jefferson Middle
Thomas Jefferson YSC
1501 Rangeland Road, 40219
Ricky Owens
Phone: 313-4541
Fax: 485-6010

Trunnell Elementary
Trunnell FRC
7609 St. Andrews Church Road, 40214
Anthony Adams
Phone: 313-4542
Fax: 485-8959

Valley High
Valley YSC
10200 Dixie Highway, 40272
Ellen Smith
Phone: 313-4544
Fax: 485-6789 

Waggener High/St. Matthews Elementary
STEPS Center FRYSC
330 South Hubbards Lane, 40207
Stephanie Gibson
Phone: (W) 313-4545, (S) 313-4537
Fax: 485-8140

Watson Lane Elementary
Watson Lane FRC
7201 Watson Lane, 40272
Marcus Howard
Phone: 313-4403
Fax: 935-2580

Watterson Elementary/Klondike Lane Elementary
Helping Hearts and Hands FRC
3900 Breckinridge Lane, 40218
Pattie Harry
Phone: (W) 313-4548, (K) 313-4490
Fax: 485-8999

Wellington Elementary
Wellington FRC
4800 Kaufman Lane, 40216
Thomas "Tom" Causey
Phone: 313-4549
Fax: 485-8525

Western High
Western High YSC
2501 Rockford Lane, 40216
Stephanie Holton
Phone: 313-4550
Fax: 485-8969

Western Middle
Western Middle YSC
2201 West Main Street, 40212
Tasha King
Phone: 313-4551
Fax: 485-8047

Westport Middle/Westport TAPP
Westport's Intervention Network YSC
8100 Westport Road, 40242
Joseph Carter
Phone: (W) 313-4552, (T) 313-4553
Fax: 485-8590

Wheatley Elementary
Phyllis Wheatley FRC
1107 South 17th Street, 40210
Andrew Glover
Phone: 313-4554
Fax: 485-8052

Wilder Elementary/Zachary Taylor Elementary
Wilder/Zachary Taylor FRC
1913 Herr Lane, 40222
Kim Mahon
Phone: (W) 313-4556,  (ZT) 313-4561
Fax: (W) 485-8584 

Young Elementary
Whitney Young FRC
3526 Muhammad Ali Boulevard 40212
Kim Birch
Phone: 313-4559
Fax: 485-8880