Select a topic below, or view the JCPS phone directory.

Directory

Office / Department Phone
Academic Achievement K-12 (502)485-3011
Academic Achievement K-12 Area 1 (502)485-7350
Academic Achievement K-12 Area 2 (502)485-7344
Academic Achievement K-12 Area 3 (502)485-6258
Academic Achievement K-12 Area 4 (502)485-3673
Academic Achievement K-12 Area 5 (502)485-3295
Academic Achievement K-12 Area 6 (502)485-6203
Academic Services Division (502)485-3476
Academic Support Programs (502)485-3255
Accounting Services (502)485-3146
Accounts Payable (502) 485-3920
Activities, Athletics, & Academic Competitions (502)485-3331
Administrator Recruitment & Development (502)485-3114
Adult & Continuing Education (502)485-3400
Advance Program (502)485-7424
Business Services Division (502)485-3622
Career & Technical Education (502)485-3133
Communications (502)485-3551
Communications & Community Relations Division (502)485-3551
Community Data (502)485-3506
Community Engagement (502)485-3506
Community Support Services (502) 485-3926
Compliance & Investigations (502)485-3341
Computer Education Support (502)485-3010
Counseling & Guidance (502)485-3011
Curriculum & Community Engagement (502)485-3053
Curriculum & Instruction (502)485-3051
Data Control (502)485-3294
Data Management & Research (502)485-3011
Data Management, Planning, & Program Evaluation Services Division (502)485-3036
Diversity, Equity, & Poverty Programs Division (502)485-3506
DuValle Education Center (502)485-3558
Early Childhood (502)485-3919
ECE Placement & Assessment (502)485-3011
English as a Second Language (502)485-3623
Equity & Inclusion (502)485-3506
eSchool (502) 485-7800
Exceptional Child Education (502)485-8500
Facility Planning (502)485-3315
Family Resource & Youth Services Centers (502)485-3703
Finance (502)485-3200
Financial Planning & Management (502)485-3438
Financial Services (502)485-3200
General Maintenance, Renovations, & Grounds (502)485-3565
Grants & Awards (502)485-3461
Housekeeping Services (502)485-6100
Human Resources (502)485-6226
Human Resources Recruitment & Staffing (502)485-3511
Human Resources Support Services (502)485-3370
Information Technology (502)485-3556
Internal Audit & Investigations (502)485-6344
JCHS-Jefferson County High School (502) 485-3173
JCPS Main (502) 313-4357
Labor Management & Employee Relations (502)485-3685
Libraries
Library Media Services (502)485-3090
Louisville Education & Employement Partnership (502)485-3787
Materials Production (502)485-3330
Mechanical Maintenance (502)485-3418
Office of the Superintendent (502)485-3251
Open Records (502) 485-3584
Operations Fiscal Services (502)485-3011
Operations Services Division (502)485-7655
Optional & Magnet Programs (502)485-3323
Payroll & Cash Management (502)485-3248
Performance & Technology (502)485-3157
Physical Development & Health Services (502)485-3387
Planning & Program Evaluation (502)485-6254
Priority Schools Office (502)485-3080
Professional Learning & Support Services (502) 485-3850
Property Management & Maintenance
Pupil Personnel (502)485-3338
Purchasing (502)485-3543
Real Estate & Insurance (502)485-3313
Resource Development (502)485-3290
Restorative Practices (502)485-3631
Risk Management & Benefits (502)485-3436
Safety & Environmental Services (502)485-3298
School & Community Nutrition Services (502)485-3186
School-Based Decision Making
School-Business Partnerships (502)485-3995
Security & Investigations (502)485-3111
Social Emotional Learning (502)485-3946
Student Assignment (502)485-6250
Student Due Process (502)485-3335
Student Equity & Community Engagement (502) 485-6153
Supply Services (502)485-3157
Testing (502)485-3388
The Partnership for a Green City (502) 852-8854
Title I (502)485-3240
Train User (502) 485-6991
Transportation Services (502)485-3470
Vehicle Maintenance (502)485-3423
Volunteer Talent Center (502)485-3506
Namesort descending Office / Department Location Phone Fax
ABERLI, THOMAS. Principal, Atherton High School Atherton High School Atherton High School (502)485-8202 (502)485-8985
ADELL, NICOLE. Principal, Newburg Middle School Newburg Middle School Newburg Middle (502)485-8306 (502)485-8883
ALEXANDER, DELENA. Principal Special Program TAPP Schools Westport TAPP Westport TAPP (502)485-8347 (502)485-8120
ALEXANDER, DELENA. Principal Special Program TAPP Schools South Park TAPP South Park TAPP (502)485-8347 (502)485-8120
ALLAIN, AUSTIN. Principal, Lowe Elementary School Lowe Elementary School Lowe Elementary (502)485-8293 (502)485-8594
ALLEN, WILLIAM. Principal, Butler Traditional High School Butler Traditional High School Butler Traditional High (502)485-8220 (502)485-8517
ARMOUR, DAVID. Principal, Kammerer Middle Kammerer Middle Kammerer Middle (502)485-8293 (502)485-8594
ARMOUR, TIFFENY. Director Human Resources Human Resources Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-6226 (502)485-7013
AVERETTE, ALICIA. Assistant Superintendent for Academic Support Programs Academic Support Programs Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3255 (502)485-7454
BAETE, GLENN. Assistant Superintendent for Academic Achievement K-12 Academic Achievement K-12 Area 1 Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-7940 (502)485-3897
BARBER, TRACY. Principal, Dunn Elementary School Dunn Elementary School Dunn Elementary (502)485-8309 (502)485-8482
BARNETT, SHERIDAN. Principal, Hite Elementary School Hite Elementary School Hite Elementary (502)485-8267 (502)485-7006
BAUSCHER, JULIA. Director School And Community Nutrition Services School & Community Nutrition Services C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3428 (502)485-3910
BEARDSLEY, ELISHA. Academic Program Consultant III English as a Second Language Hazelwood Elementary (502)485-8269 (502)485-8033
BIASIOLLI, SUSAN. Director Facility Planning Facility Planning C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-6427 (502)485-3677
BOYER, MARK. Principal, Klondike Elementary Klondike Elementary Klondike Lane Elementary (502)485-8298 (502)485-8572
BRANHAM, KAREN. Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum and Instruction Curriculum & Instruction JCPS GHEENS FACILITY (502)485-3051 (502)485-6545
BUNTON, WILLIAM. Principal, Wheatley Elementary Wheatley Elementary Wheatley Elementary (502)485-8348 (502)485-8998
BURBA, CHRISTOPHER. Principal, Meyzeek Middle School Meyzeek Middle School Meyzeek Middle (502)485-8299 (502)485-8641
BURCH, STEPHEN. Principal, Fern Creek Elementary Fern Creek Elementary Fern Creek Elementary (502)485-8315 (502)485-8485
BYRD, ANNA MARY. Principal, Crums Lane Elementary Crums Lane Elementary Crums Lane Elementary (502)485-8236 (502)485-8536
CARNEY, BRANDI. Principal, Wellington Elementary Wellington Elementary Wellington Elementary (502)485-8343 (502)485-8525
CATCHINGSOWENS, BRIGITTE. Principal, Stopher Elementary Stopher Elementary Stopher Elementary (502)485-8281 (502)485-8971
CHANG, FLORENCE. Director III Planning & Program Evaluation Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3278 (502)485-6255
CLARK, BRIAN. Coordinator III Duvalle Education Center DuValle Education Center (502)485-3558 (502)485-8448
CLARK, BRIAN. Coordinator III DuValle Education Center DuValle Education Center (502)485-3558 (502)485-8448
CLAY, LAKETA. Principal, Chenoweth Elementary School Chenoweth Elementary School Chenoweth Elementary (502)485-8227 (502)485-8458
COLLIER, MATTHEW. Principal, St Matthews Elementary St Matthews Elementary ST MATTHEWS ELEMENTARY (502)485-8321 (502)485-8582
COLLOPY, JOHN. Director Financial Planning And Management Financial Planning & Management Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-6850 (502)485-6235
CONLON, SHANNON. Principal, Farmer Elementary Farmer Elementary Farmer Elementary (502)485-8625 (502)485-8970
COOPER, PAMELA. Principal, Sanders Elementary Sanders Elementary Sanders Elementary (502)485-8322 (502)485-8555
COSBY, RONDA. Principal, Chancey Elementary School Chancey Elementary School Chancey Elementary (502)485-8387 (502)485-8412
COSLOW, KIMBERLY. Principal, Cane Run Elementary Cane Run Elementary Cane Run Elementary (502)485-8260 (502)485-8046
COWAN, SAMUEL. Principal, Gilmore Lane Elementary Gilmore Lane Elementary Gilmore Lane Elementary (502)485-8214 (502)778-7354
CRIPE, STUART. Secondary School Principal Transitional Education Breckinridge Metropolitan High Breckinridge Metropolitan (502)485-6678 (502)485-6680
CRUMP, REBECCA. Director Resource Development Resource Development C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3290 (502)485-8986
CUMMINGS, JULIE. Principal, Eisenhower Elementary School Eisenhower Elementary School Eisenhower Elementary (502)485-8244 (502)485-8552
DALTON, LAURA. Principal, Stuart Middle Stuart Middle Stuart Middle School (502)485-8238 (502)485-8448
DANGER-MERCADE, GISELLE. Coordinator Homeless Education Student Equity & Community Engagement C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3650 (502)485-6155
DAUENHAUER, LINDA. Principal, Tully Elementary Tully Elementary Tully Elementary (502)485-8338 (502)485-8393
DAVIS, CHARLES. Coordinator II Equity & Inclusion C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3506 (502)485-3630
DAVIS, KARLA. Principal, Greathouse Shryock Traditional Greathouse Shryock Traditional Greathouse/Shryock Traditional Elementary (502)485-8259 (502)485-8768
DAVIS, KRISTIN. Manager Benefits Risk Management & Benefits Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3436 (502)485-6256
DEMPSEY, BARBARA. Director Student Assignment Student Assignment Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-6307 (502)485-6251
DILLARD, DONALD. Secondary School Principal Transitional Education Minor Daniels Academy Minor Daniels Academy (502)485-8316 (502)485-8791
DILLARD, MICHELLE. Assistant Superintendent for Academic Achievement K-12 Academic Achievement K-12 Area 4 Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3476 (502)485-3272
DORSEY, DELQUAN. Coordinator I Community Engagement C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3506 (502)485-3630
DOSSETT, DENA. Chief of Data Management, Planning and Program Evaluation Data Management, Planning, & Program Evaluation Services Division Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-7074 (502)485-6255
DRESCHER-BURKE, KRISTA. Community Data Specialist and Program Reviewer Community Data C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3506 (502)485-3630
DUNN, ALECIA. Principal, Bates Elementary Bates Elementary Bates Elementary (502)485-8208 (502)485-8960
DUTKOWSKI, MALINDA. Principal, Johnsontown Road Elementary Johnsontown Road Elementary Johnsontown Road Elementary (502)485-8278 (502)485-8156
ECKERLE, MARGARET. Director Administrator Recruitment & Development Administrator Recruitment & Development Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3114 (502)485-6542
EDDLEMAN, STACI. Principal, Ballard High Ballard High Ballard High (502)485-8206 (502)485-8856
EPPS, SUSAN. Principal, Lincoln Elementary Performing Arts Lincoln Elementary Performing Arts Lincoln Elementary (502)485-8291 (502)485-8142
ESPINOSA, PENNY. Principal, Wheeler Elementary Wheeler Elementary Wheeler Elementary (502)485-8349 (502)485-8607
FALLON-SIEBERT, CHRISTINE. Site Administrator Jaeger Preschool Jaeger Preschool (502)485-7750 (502)634-9534
FALLON-SIEBERT, CHRISTINE. Site Administrator Detrick/McFerran Early Childhood Center DETRICK EDUCATION CENTER (502)485-7750 (502)634-9534
FARMER, DARRYL. Principal, Ramsey Middle School Ramsey Middle School Ramsey Middle (502)485-8241 (502)485-8035
FEHR, GREGORY. Principal, Conway Middle School Conway Middle School Conway Middle (502)485-8224 (502)485-8394
FERRY, CAROL. Principal, Watterson Elementary Watterson Elementary Watterson Elementary (502)485-8289 (502)485-8478
FLOYD, YOLANDA. Principal, Waller Environmental Waller Environmental Waller Environmental (502)485-8314 (502)485-3776
FOWLER, BRUCE. Director Supply Services Supply Services C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3350 (502)485-3772
FRANCONIA, ANGELA. Coordinator Exceptional Child Education ECE Placement & Assessment Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3227 (502)485-3257
FRANKLIN-WILLI, MARCELLA. Principal, Carrithers Middle School Carrithers Middle School Carrithers Middle (502)485-8224 (502)485-8394
FRANTZ, FRANK. Director Transportation Services Transportation Services C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3470
FRAZIER-GOATLE, LATONYA. Coordinator Advance Program Advance Program JCPS GHEENS FACILITY (502)485-7424 (502)485-3936
FROHOFF, KAREN. Director Exceptional Child Education Exceptional Child Education Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-8500 (502)485-3776
FULK, ROBERT. Principal, Moore Traditional School Moore Traditional School Moore Traditional (502)485-8304 (502)485-8168
GARNER, KEVIN. Principal, Shacklette Elementary Shacklette Elementary Shacklette Elementary (502)485-8325 (502)485-8526
GARRISON, THOMAS. Director Performance And Technology Performance & Technology Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3116 (502)485-3830
GIBBS, CATHERINE. Principal, Knight Middle School Knight Middle School Knight Middle (502)485-8330 (502)485-8029
GLENN, SUSAN. Principal, Blake Elementary Blake Elementary Blake Elementary (502)485-8210 (502)485-8469
GOFF, KIMBERLY. Principal, Shelby Traditional Academy Shelby Traditional Academy Shelby Elementary (502)485-8327 (502)485-8507
GREEN, AIMEE. Director District Personnel Human Resources Recruitment & Staffing Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-7422 (502)485-8987
GREEN, RAYMOND. Principal, Central High School MCA Central High School MCA Central High School MCA (502)485-8239 (502)485-8080
GREGORY, KIMBERLY. Principal, Thomas Jefferson Middle Thomas Jefferson Middle Thomas Jefferson Middle (502)485-8273 (502)485-8045
GRIFFITH, JOYCE. Director I Adult & Continuing Education AHRENS EDUCATIONAL RESOURCE (502)485-7024 (502)485-7812
HAMPTON, GEORGIA. Director Compliance & Investigation Compliance & Investigations C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3499 (502)485-3593
HANDLEY, LINDA. Director IV Title I JCPS GHEENS FACILITY (502)485-3240 (502)485-3355
HARDIN, J CORDELIA. Chief Financial Officer Financial Services Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3353 (502)485-3674
HARGENS, DONNA. Superintendent Academic Achievement K-12 Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3251 (502)485-3991
HARGENS, DONNA. Superintendent Office of the Superintendent Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3251 (502)485-3991
HARTSTERN, PAIGE. Assistant Superintendent for Academic Achievement K-12 Academic Achievement K-12 Area 3 Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-6258 (502)485-7454
HAZARD-IRVI, LAWANDA. Principal, Kerrick Elementary School Kerrick Elementary School Kerrick Elementary (502)485-8284 (502)448-0598
HEDGES, RHONDA. Principal, Binet School Binet School Binet School (502)485-8209 (502)485-8776
HENDERSON, O'DELL. Director Labor Management and Employee Relations Labor Management & Employee Relations Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3685 (502)485-3674
HERRING, LISA. Chief Academic Officer Academic Services Division Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3476 (502)485-3991
HIBBARD, BRYCE. Principal, Southern High School Southern High School Southern High MCA (502)485-8330 (502)485-8029
HITCHINGS, SARAH. Secondary School Principal Waggener High School Waggener High (502)485-8566 (502)485-7116
HOBBS, JASON. Principal, Cochrane Elementary Cochrane Elementary Cochrane Elementary (502)485-8322 (502)485-8555
HOLMES, MARIA. Principal, Maupin Elementary Maupin Elementary Maupin Elementary (502)485-8310 (502)485-8752
HOSCH, ANGELA. Principal, Portland Elementary Portland Elementary Portland Elementary (502)485-8313 (502)485-8631
HOWARD, STEPHEN. Principal, Dixie Elementary Dixie Elementary Dixie Elementary (502)485-8238 (502)485-8448
HUDSON, LINDA. Principal, Farnsley Middle Farnsley Middle Farnsley Middle (502)485-8242 (502)485-8663
HUDSON, THOMSON. Chief Business Officer Business Services Division Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3622 (502)485-3674
ISAACS, TARA. Coordinator V (Professional Development) Professional Learning & Support Services JCPS GHEENS FACILITY (502)485-3850 (502)485-6545
JACOBS, JACK. Principal, Bloom Elementary Bloom Elementary Bloom Elementary (502)485-8211 (502)485-8809
JOHNSON, BEVERLY. Principal, Johnson Traditional Middle Johnson Traditional Middle Johnson Traditional Middle (502)485-8277 (502)485-8679
JONES, FRANKLIN. Manager Grants And Awards Accounting Grants & Awards Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3462 (502)485-3805
JONES, FRANKLIN. Manager Grants And Awards Accounting Real Estate & Insurance Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3462 (502)485-3805
JONES, KIMBERLY. Principal, Kennedy Elementary Montessori Kennedy Elementary Montessori Kennedy Montessori Elementary (502)485-8280 (502)485-8709
JUNE, JACKIE. Administrator Certified Part-time Temporary Dawson Orman Ed. Ctr Dawson Orman Education Center (502)485-6270 (502)485-3776
JUNE, JACKIE. Administrator Certified Part-time Temporary Heuser Hearing & Language Academy Heuser Hearing & Language Academy (502)485-6270 (502)485-3776
JUNE, JACKIE. Administrator Certified Part-time Temporary U OF L Pact Program U OF L P.A.C.T. PROGRAM (502)485-6270 (502)485-3776
JUNE, JACKIE. Administrator Certified Part-time Temporary Ahrens Educational Resource AHRENS EDUCATIONAL RESOURCE (502)485-6270 (502)485-3776
JURY, JAMES. Principal, Louisville Male High School Louisville Male High School Louisville Male High (502)485-8206 (502)485-8856
KAELIN, LANA. Principal, Eastern High Eastern High Eastern High School (502)485-8810 (502)485-3883
KATZMAN, KIMBERLY. Supervisor Graphic Arts Printing Materials Production C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3302 (502)485-3705
KEEPERS, JERRY. Principal Jefferson County High School JCPS Eschool JCPS eSchool (502)485-3173 (502)485-3671
KEEPERS, JERRY. Principal Jefferson County High School Jefferson County High School Jefferson County High (502)485-3173 (502)485-3671
KEEPERS, JERRY. Principal Jefferson County High School Louisville Metro Youth Center LOUISVILLE METRO YOUTH CENTER (502)485-3173 (502)485-3671
KELLY, MICHAEL. Principal, Crosby Middle School Crosby Middle School Crosby Middle (502)485-8235 (502)485-8424
KIGGINS, MASHELLE. Principal, Rangeland Elementary Rangeland Elementary Rangeland Elementary (502)485-8317 (502)485-8874
KINGSLEY, MATTHEW. Principal, Jeffersontown High School Jeffersontown High School Jeffersontown High MCA (502)485-8241 (502)485-8035
KIRK, KELLY. Manager Housekeeping Services Housekeeping Services C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3228 (502)485-3847
KNABEL, THOMAS. Principal, Churchill Park School Churchill Park School Churchill Park School (502)485-8229 (502)485-8982
KNOY, TOMMY. Fiscal Manager Facilities And Transportation Operations Fiscal Services Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3626 (502)485-3100
KOKOJAN, GINA. Manager Payroll And Cash Management Payroll & Cash Management Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3902 (502)485-6332
KREBS, ROBERT. Director Mechanical Planning Mechanical Maintenance C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3418 (502)485-3606
LANATA, PAUL. Director Library Media Services Libraries JCPS GHEENS FACILITY (502)485-6246 (502)485-3709
LANATA, PAUL. Director Library Media Services Library Media Services C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-6246 (502)485-3709
LANGLEY, BENJAMIN. Specialist Community Support Community Support Services Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3926 (502)485-7812
LATTIMORE, SHARIS. Director Computer Education Support Computer Education Support COMPUTER EDUCATION (502)485-3334 (502)485-3601
LEFFERT, JOSEPH. Assistant Superintendent for Academic Achievement K-12 Academic Achievement K-12 Area 6 Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-7207 (502)485-3052
LYNCH, BRENT. Director Pupil Personnel Pupil Personnel Lam Building (502)485-6141 (502)363-1453
MARKS-JOHNS, LAMESA. Coordinator II School Culture & Climate Social Emotional Learning Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-8297 (502)485-8362
MARSHALL, JOHN. Chief Equity Officer Diversity, Equity, & Poverty Programs Division C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3518 (502)485-3630
MARSHALL, KIMBERLY. Principal, Roosevelt Perry Elementary Roosevelt Perry Elementary Roosevelt/Perry Elementary (502)485-8319 (502)585-5239
MARSHALL, RONALD. Principal, Layne Elementary Layne Elementary Layne Elementary (502)485-8290 (502)485-8557
MARSHALL, TIFFANY. Principal, Audubon Traditional Elem Audubon Traditional Elem Audubon Traditional Elementary (502)485-8286 (502)585-8146
MARTIN, ALLISON. Chief Communications & Community Relations Officer Communications & Community Relations Division Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3551 (502)485-3630
MARTIN, ALLISON. Chief Communications & Community Relations Officer Communications Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3551 (502)485-3630
MATSON, JUSTIN. Principal, Middletown Elementary Middletown Elementary Middletown Elementary (502)485-8263 (502)485-8358
MCGINNIS, KATHY. Coordinator VI Optional & Magnet Programs Lam Building (502)485-3323 (502)485-3936
MEYER, NATHAN. Principal, Fern Creek High Fern Creek High Fern Creek High (502)485-8435 (502)485-8032
MOELLER, KENNETH. Principal, The Phoenix School Of Discovery The Phoenix School Of Discovery The Phoenix School of Discovery (502)485-8753 (502)485-8080
MORALES, KIMBERLY. Principal, Seneca High Seneca High Seneca High MCA (502)485-8323 (502)485-8174
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal SAC Louisville Day Treatment LOUISVILLE DAY TREATMENT CTR (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal SAC Audubon Youth Development Center Audubon Youth Development Center (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal SAC Western Day Treatment Western Day Treatment (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal SAC The Brook-Dupont The Brook-Dupont (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal SAC The Brook-KMI The Brook-KMI (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal SAC Boys & Girls Haven Boys & Girls Haven (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal SAC St Joseph Children's Home ST JOSEPH CHILDRENS HOME (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal SAC Home Of The Innocents Discovery Home of the Innocents Discovery (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal SAC Home Of The Innocents School Home of the Innocents School (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal SAC Peace Academy PEACE ACADEMY SCHOOL (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal SAC Mary Jo & William MacDonald Maryhurst MARYHURST HIGH (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal SAC Bellewood Presbyterian Home For Children Bellewood Presbyterian Home For Children (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal SAC Brooklawn Youth Services Brooklawn (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal SAC Ackerly/Bingham Guidance Ctr Elem ACKERLY/BINGHAM GUIDANCE ELEM (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal SAC Ackerly Ackerly (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MOSS, HEATHER. Principal SAC Home/Hospital HOME/HOSPITAL (502)485-8314 (502)485-8560
MULLEN, STANFORD. Director Security And Investigations Security & Investigations C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3107 (502)485-3207
MUNOZ, MARCO. Director II Priority Schools Office Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3080 (502)485-6255
MUNS, EDWARD. Director Accounting Accounting Services Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3135 (502)485-3019
NEWMAN, MICHAEL. Principal, Western High School Western High School Western MST Magnet High (502)485-8344 (502)485-8969
NIX, KEVIN. Principal, Alex R Kennedy Alex R Kennedy Alex R. Kennedy Elementary
NUTTER, STEPHANIE. Principal, Atkinson Academy Atkinson Academy Atkinson Elementary (502)485-8203 (502)485-8743
OLDHAM, ADRIAN. Director I Family Resource & Youth Services Centers Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3722 (502)485-8478
OWENS, CHARLES. Principal, Greenwood Elementary School Greenwood Elementary School Greenwood Elementary (502)485-8260 (502)485-8046
PARSONS, ANGELA. Principal, Brown School Brown School BROWN SCHOOL (502)485-8216 (502)485-8741
PENDLETON, CATHERINE. Principal, Slaughter Elementary Slaughter Elementary Slaughter Elementary (502)485-8328 (502)485-8486
PENNIX, MICHELLE. Principal, Mill Creek Elementary Mill Creek Elementary Mill Creek Elementary (502)485-8301 (502)485-8524
PERKINS, WILLIAM. Principal, Wilder Elementary Wilder Elementary Wilder Elementary (502)485-8331 (502)485-8381
PERRY, LILLIE. Auditor Internal Audit & Investigations Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-6344 (502)485-3674
PERRYMAN, ANNE. District Health Coordinator Physical Development & Health Services Lam Building (502)485-7130 (502)485-7142
PINNICK, BEN. Principal, Wilt Elementary Wilt Elementary Wilt Elementary (502)485-8353 (502)485-8493
POORE, PHILLIP. Principal, Schaffner Elementary Schaffner Elementary Schaffner Traditional Elementary (502)485-8217 (502)485-8218
POPPLEWELL, KENNY. Director Purchasing Purchasing C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3543 (502)485-3602
PRATHER, JOSEPH. Specialist III Data Management & Research Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-7073 (502)485-6255
RAISOR, MICHAEL. Chief Operations Officer Operations Services Division Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-7656 (502)485-7338
REED, TERI. Principal, Jefferson County Traditional Middle Jefferson County Traditional Middle Jefferson County Traditional Middle (502)485-8272 (502)485-8635
RENNER, JEREMY. Principal, Goldsmith Elementary Goldsmith Elementary Goldsmith Elementary (502)485-8258 (502)485-8977
RICE, KYMBERLY. Principal, Western Middle Western Middle Western Middle (502)485-8345 (502)485-8047
RIVERA, DEBORAH. Principal, Field Elementary Field Elementary Field Elementary (502)485-8252 (502)485-8576
ROBERTS, DWAYNE. Principal, Zachary Taylor Elementary Zachary Taylor Elementary Zachary Taylor Elementary (502)485-8336 (502)485-8584
ROGERS, CHRISTY. Director College/Career Readiness Career & Technical Education Lam Building (502)485-3133 (502)485-3674
ROSENTHAL, JESSICA. Principal, Hawthorne Elementary Hawthorne Elementary Hawthorne Elementary (502)485-8263 (502)485-8358
RUEFF, ROBERT. Director General Maintenance General Maintenance, Renovations, & Grounds C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3848 (502)485-8847
SALYER, KIMBERLY. Principal, Pleasure Ridge Park High Pleasure Ridge Park High Pleasure Ridge Park High MCA (502)485-8311 (502)485-8093
SCHROERING, LYNLEY. Principal, Luhr Elementary Luhr Elementary Luhr Elementary (502)485-8295 (502)485-8426
SELF, DAVID. Director Safety And Environmental Services Safety & Environmental Services C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3445 (502)485-3847
SESHADRI, RAGHU. Director Information Technology Information Technology Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-6101 (502)485-6795
SIRCY, MICHELLE. Specialist II Counseling & Guidance Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-6781 (502)485-8168
STEARMAN, KAREN. Principal, Okolona Elementary School Okolona Elementary School Okolona Elementary (502)485-8217 (502)485-8218
STENTON, SHAWNA. Specialist II School-Based Decision Making C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3056 (502)485-6369
STEPHENSON, ROBERT. Principal, Valley High School Valley High School Valley Traditional High (502)485-8339 (502)485-8663
STITES, KEN. Principal, Norton Elementary School Norton Elementary School Norton Elementary (502)485-8308 (502)485-8600
STITH, TIFFANY. Principal, Smyrna Elementary Smyrna Elementary Smyrna Traditional Elementary (502)485-8329 (502)485-8484
STROUD, FAITH. Principal, Robert Frost Sixth-Grade Academy Robert Frost Sixth-Grade Academy Robert Frost Sixth-Grade Academy (502)485-8287 (502)485-8073
TALAAT, IMAN. Principal, Liberty High/Mary Ryan Academy Liberty High School Liberty High (502)485-7100 (502)485-7102
TALAAT, IMAN. Principal, Liberty High/Mary Ryan Academy Mary Ryan Academy MARY RYAN ACADEMY (502)485-7100 (502)485-7102
TANNER, ROBERT. Director Property Management and Maintenance Property Management & Maintenance C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3228 (502)485-6040
THOMAS, MARGARET. Principal, Coleridge-Taylor Montessori Elementary Coleridge-Taylor Montessori Elementary Coleridge-Taylor Montessori Elementary (502)485-8232 (502)485-8629
THOMPSON, ERICA. Specialist III Testing C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3388 (502)485-3775
UHLMAN, AMY. Principal, Blue Lick Elementary Blue Lick Elementary Blue Lick Elementary (502)485-8212 (502)485-8131
VITATO, ALLYSON. Elementary School Principal Norton Commons Elementary School Norton Commons Elementary School
VITATO, ALLYSON. Elementary School Principal Breckinridge-Franklin Elementary Breckinridge-Franklin Elementary
WALTERS, KIMBERLY. Supervisor Attendance Systems Data Control/Student Records Data Control Van Hoose Education Center (502)313-2172 (502)485-6251
WALTERS, ROY. Manager Vehicle Maintenance Vehicle Maintenance C.B. Young Jr. Service Center (502)485-3423 (502)485-3764
WATHEN, LISA. Principal, Bowen Elementary Bowen Elementary Bowen Elementary (502)485-8213 (502)485-8578
WEST-JORDAN, SHERVITA. Principal, Brandeis Elementary Brandeis Elementary Brandeis Elementary (502)485-8214 (502)778-7354
WHITE, DARRELL. Coordinator Early Childhood Center Center At Riverport Center at Riverport (502)485-8266 (502)485-8831
WHITE, STEPHANIE. Principal, King Elementary King Elementary King Elementary (502)485-8285 (502)485-8831
WILLIAMS, JOSHUA. Principal, Watson Lane Elementary Watson Lane Elementary Watson Lane Elementary (502)485-8341 (502)485-8455
WINGFELD, KRISTIN. Coordinator School Business Partnerships School Business Partnerships Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3251 (502)485-3991
WITT, LINDA. Coordinator Louisville Partnership Louisville Education & Employement Partnership Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-3787 (502)485-3811
WOOD, JOSEPH. Principal, Indian Trail Elementary Indian Trail Elementary Indian Trail Elementary (502)485-8290 (502)485-8557
WORTHAM, THOMAS. Principal, Barret Traditional Middle Barret Traditional Middle Barret Traditional Middle (502)485-8207 (502)485-8579
WRIGHT, DUAN. Principal, Hartstern Elementary Hartstern Elementary Hartstern Elementary (502)485-8262 (502)485-8470
WRIGHT, SUZANNE. Director Curriculum & Community Engagement Curriculum & Community Engagement JCPS GHEENS FACILITY (502)485-3053 (502)485-6545
WYMAN, GERALD. Director Activities/Athletics Activities, Athletics, & Academic Competitions Valley Traditional High (502)485-3331 (502)485-6647
WYMAN, JAMIE. Principal, Carter Elementary Carter Elementary Carter Traditional Elementary (502)485-8225 (502)485-6584
YATES, MICHELE. Principal, Laukhuf Elementary Laukhuf Elementary Laukhuf Elementary (502)485-8208 (502)485-8960
ZEITZ, KATHRYN. Assistant Superintendent for Academic Achievement K-12 Academic Achievement K-12 Area 5 Van Hoose Education Center (502)485-7452 (502)485-7779
ZELLER, JOSEPH. Principal, Westport Middle School Westport Middle School Westport Middle (502)485-8346 (502)485-8590